Select Page

Wrestling

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Saturday, 16 November 2019 ScrimmageRancho Bernardo High School9:00 am
Thursday, 21 November 2019 San Pasqual High SchoolSan Pasqual High School4:00 pm
Wednesday, 4 December 2019 Quad DualsUniversity City High School4:00 pm
Saturday, 7 December 2019 Mira Mesa TournamentMira Mesa High School8:15 am
Thursday, 12 December 2019 Quad DualsArmy Navy Academy Duffield Sports Center4:00 pm
Friday, 13 December 2019 El Cajon InvitationalValhalla High10:00 am
Saturday, 14 December 2019 El Cajon InvitationalValhalla High10:00 am
Saturday, 11 January 2020 Jim Londos Memorial TournamentOrange Glen HS9:00 am
Thursday, 16 January 2020 Citrus DualsArmy Navy Academy Duffield Sports Center4:00 pm
Thursday, 23 January 2020 Citrus DualsGuajome Park Academy4:00 pm
Saturday, 25 January 2020 San Pasqual TournamentSan Pasqual High School9:00 am
Thursday, 30 January 2020 Citrus DualsMountain Empire High School4:00 pm
Thursday, 6 February 2020 Citrus DualsCalipatria High School4:00 pm
Saturday, 8 February 2020 TournamentMount Miguel High9:00 am
Saturday, 15 February 2020 C.I.F Divisional TournamentArmy Navy Academy Duffield Sports Center7:00 am
Friday, 21 February 2020 TournamentSan Marcos High SchoolTBA
Saturday, 22 February 2020 TournamentSan Marcos High SchoolTBA
Thursday, 5 March 2020 Sport Awards NightANA Recreation Hall6:45 pm

Head Coach

Roye Oliver
760.547.5225
roliver@armyandnavyacademy.org

Assistant Coach

Steve Nelson
snelson@armyandnavyacademy.org

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Saturday, 16 November 2019 Rancho Bernardo TournamentRancho Bernardo High School9:00 am
Thursday, 21 November 2019 San Pasqual TournamentSan Pasqual High School4:00 pm
Saturday, 7 December 2019 Hilltop DualsOlympian High School9:00 am
Thursday, 12 December 2019 Quad DualsArmy Navy Academy Duffield Sports Center4:00 pm
Saturday, 14 December 2019 San Pasqual TournamentSan Pasqual High School9:00 am
Saturday, 11 January 2020 East Lake TournamentEastlake High School9:00 am
Saturday, 18 January 2020 Monte Vista TournamentMonte Vista High9:00 am
Saturday, 1 February 2020 San Diego CIF ChampionshipsMt. Carmel High SchoolCANCELLED
Saturday, 8 February 2020 San Diego Freshman County Wrestling ChampionshipMt. Carmel High School9:00 am
Thursday, 5 March 2020 Sport Awards NightANA Recreation Hall6:45 pm

Head Coach

Steve Nelson
760.473.9048
lloyd.nelson94@gmail.com

Assistant Coach

Taylor Lighner

Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
Monday, 16 December 2019 Roger F. Rowe Middle SchoolRoger F. Rowe Middle School3:30 pm
Tuesday, 14 January 2020 Roger F. Rowe Middle SchoolRoger F. Rowe Middle School3:30 pm
Tuesday, 4 February 2020 La Costa Canyon High SchoolArmy Navy Academy Duffield Sports Center6:00 pm
Tuesday, 11 February 2020 La Costa Canyon High SchoolLa Costa Canyon6:00 pm